BOM Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by rorovipz
posted by rorovipz
Birth name

Park Bom



Also known as

Bom, Bommie, Jenny Park, CornBom, Bomtaro



Born

March 24, 1984 (age 27)
South Korea



Genres

R&B, hip hop, electropop, dance, pop, rock, electronic dance



Occupations

singer



Instruments

Vocals



Years active

2005–present



Labels

YG Entertainment



Associated acts

2NE1
Park Bom (born March 24, 1984), is a South Korean idol singer, Born in Seoul, South Korea, she eventually moved to the United States where she learned English. She is the main vocalist of girl group 2NE1, where her stage name became solely "Bom" (Pronounced BOHM [stress the OH]). She is signed to...
continue reading...
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
added by sasori12
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
video
bom
2ne1
2006
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz
added by rorovipz