It will be another year until the show is over, it got a 6th season recently. I know what you mean about the first eps though, It felt pretty boring but after about ep 10 it picks up and the plot quickens. Season 1 is okay but the others are alot better.
Okay then I'll have to try it. Maybe in a month or so when I catch up on my other shows, I'm watching too many, as usual.
You always watch tales from the crypt anhow. Hehe, have you gotten any further in Masters or Horror? If your all done then which is your favorite and least favorite? Since they are in no order, I'll just watch one of your favorites next.
Jackie why is your post emote a sun? You in a good mood?
I am keeping this in a notepad on my computer...since it was posted on the IMDB forum for the show. And I'm keeping track.
Incident on and Off a Mountain Road - 10/10
Dreams in the Witch-House - 2/10
Dance of the Dead - 0/10
Jenifer -
Chocolate - 7/10
Homecoming - 5/10
Deer Woman - 8/10
John Carpenter's Cigarette Burns - 8/10
The Fair Haired Child - 10/10
Sick Girl -
Pick Me Up - 9/10
Haeckel's Tale -
Imprint -
The Damned Thing -
Family - 6/10
The V Word - 2/10
Sounds Like - 5/10
Pro-Life - 4/10
Pelts -
The Screwfly Solution - 6/10
Valerie on the Stairs - 9/10
Right to Die - 6/10
We All Scream for Ice Cream - 10/10
The Black Cat - 9/10
The Washingtonians - 2/10
Dream Cruise - 9/10
Of the 9's, I suggest Dream Cruise & Pick Me Up especially. PMU is hilarious, and DC is like a feature-length movie (and was actually released in Japan? as one) that's really creepy.