the Anubian's بھیڑیا pack Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
6
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: Bing
9
added by Metallica1147
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by TitleWave
2
added by nikaitla
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: google
added by nikaitla
added by kates-mate101
Source: Me a pencil and a computer
2
added by skyetwilightfan
added by jen929
4
Wolves once ranged over almost all of North America north of Mexico City, except possibly parts of California. Extirpation of gray and red بھیڑیا populations began shortly after European settlement. In the United States the range, population and legal status of wolves varies سے طرف کی state and region. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for wolves there are moose, deer, beaver, elk, bighorn بھیڑوں, بھیڑ and mountain goats.


Species 1
Common Names: gray wolf, haqihana (Arapaho), tasha (Caddo), maicoh (Navajo), lobo (Spanish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus


Species 2
Common Name: red بھیڑیا
Latin Name: Canis rufus



Gray...
continue reading...
added by anubis210
2
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
video