VIXX Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Ieva0311
Real Name: Jung Taekwoon (정택운)
Stage Name: Leo (레오)
Nickname: Poker face
Birthdate: November 10th, 1990
Height: 183cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: O
Hometown: Seoul (Yangjae-dong)
Family: Parents, 3 Older Sisters
Religious Views: Buddhist
Position: Main Vocal
Education: Howon University
Hobbies: Read fashion magazines, watch Japanese romance films, and learning how to compose
Favorite Artist: Park Hyoshin, Naui, Trey Songz
Favorite Food: Anything
Favorite Pastry: Coffee
Favorite Color: Blue, White, Black
Links: Twitter
Pre-Debut:

Featured Brian Joo “Let This Die”
Featured Seo in Guk’s “Shake It Up”...
continue reading...
posted by Sarahkaypop
VIXX's FANCLUB NAME FINALIZED!!!

Hello. This is RealVIXX.

Today, the دن that آپ have all been waiting for,
is the دن that we reveal through this news the name of the fanclub that makes شائقین become one.
Last year, since VIXX's debut we’ve been searching for a fanclub name through ووٹ and hearing fans’ opinions,
VIXX deliberated for a long time and are sorry yet thankful for your patience.

From now on, with the comeback of VIXX for "I'm Ready to Get Hurt", the fanclub that will run together with VIXX is the jewel-like sparkling and shining ST★RLIGHT.

To VIXX, the شائقین are like sparkling and shining stars, the fans' ST★R is not VIXX, but VIXX’s ST★R are the fans!!
ST★RLIGHT is the finalized fanclub name.

We hope that ST★RLIGHT will always be beside VIXX and become a ذریعہ of strength from now on.

And dont' forgot to listen
vixx 3th album song(I'M READY TO GET HURT)

Thank you.
♥ ♥ ♥
(IF آپ LIKE THIS مضمون PLEASE BE MY FAN)
added by TopGirl
added by GDragon612
added by Gretulee
added by Ieva0311
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by Ieva0311
added by Gretulee
added by andrea_246
Source: Me
added by TopGirl
added by GDragon612
added by Ieva0311
added by evaartz
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://fyeahhyuk.tumblr.com/
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://19930215.com/
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://19930215.com/