BLU (from the computer-animated film, Rio) Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
posted by yokaisummoner
----------------------------
----------------------------
FULL NAME: Tyler Blu Gunderson
ALSO KNOWN AS: 'Blu' for short

-------

SPECIES: Spix's توتا, ماکیو (but named blue توتا, ماکیو in the movie)
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cyanopsitta spixii
SPECIES AUTHORITY: (Wagler, 1832)
COMMON NAME(S):
English – Spix's Macaw, Little Blue توتا, ماکیو
Spanish – Guacamayito Azul, Guacamayo De Spix

-------

FROM THE 'Taxonomy' FAMILY: Psittacidae
FROM THE 'Taxonomy' ORDER: Psittaciformes
FROM THE 'Taxonomy' CLASS: AVES
FROM THE 'Taxonomy' PHYLUM: CHORDATA
FROM THE 'Taxonomy' KINGDOM: ANIMALIA

STATUS ON SPECIES: Critically Endangered (since 1994-2010)...
continue reading...
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
[YouTube Video] From: vrmss | May 15, 2011 Rio - Hot Wings(I Wanna Party) The Official Movie Scene HQ (Mirrored) Sung سے طرف کی Jamie Foxx, will.i.am and Anne Hathaway
video
rio
raphael
pedro
nico
club scene
blu jewel dancing
hot wings i want to party
added by yokaisummoner
Uploaded سے طرف کی mumujk on May 13, 2011 my other Rio موسیقی video!... WARNING! much MUCH light is flashing on the scren!
video
birds
rio
raphael
pedro
nico
club scene
blu
blu jewel dancing
added by yokaisummoner
[YouTube Video] From: ZelChan | MAy 10, 2011 Just a really simple AMV about the Movie Rio xD Sorry for the bad quality!
video
rio
blu
birds
jewel
nico
pedro
raphael
From: mumujk | Apr 22, 2011 [YouTube Video]
video
rio
blu
birds
club scene
blu jewel dancing
nico
pedro
jewel
added by yokaisummoner
Source: (c) the creators of Rio (the movie)
[YouTube Video] From: TaioCruzVEVO | Mar 18, 2011 موسیقی video سے طرف کی Taio Cruz performing Telling The World. (C) 2011 Universal Island Records Ltd. A Universal موسیقی Company...
video
flying
birds
rio
raphael
jewel
pedro
blu
taio cruz
telling the world
blu jewel dancing
added by yokaisummoner
[YouTube Video] From: Blueskywhite1 | Apr 10, 2011 RiO TV Spot: Blu
video
rio
blu
birds