Bruce Lee Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
posted by queen_gina
Bruce Lee Stats:

Birth Name: Lee Yuen Kam/Lee Jun پرستار
Nick Name: Lee Siao Lung – Little Dragon
Birth Date: November 27, 1940
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Nationality: American
Occupation: Actor, Fight Choreographer, Director

Bruce Lee Biography:

1940 – November 27 – San Francisco- In the The سال of the Dragon between 6:00 a.m. and 8:00 a.m. (the گھنٹہ of the dragon), Lee Jun Fan, Bruce Lee is born (1 ماہ premature) at the Jackson سٹریٹ, گلی Hospital in San Francisco Chinatown while his father and mother traveled to the United States. Lee Hoi Chuen, Bruce’s father, was performing...
continue reading...
"With any luck, i hope to make Multi level films here - the kind of فلمیں where آپ can just watch the surface story if آپ like یا آپ can look deeper into it. Most of the Chinese films to تاریخ have been very superficial and one dimensional".

Bruce Lee's original concept for The Game of Death, was to attempt to educate the movie audience. Creating awarness of different types of Martial Art and the advantages each of these may have in certain environments and situations.

Bruce Lee also wanted to place on film his personal expression of Martial Art. jeet Kune Do. he wanted a movie that would...
continue reading...
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by oooooooooo
added by queen_gina
added by dragonofjade71
Source: bruce lee big boss saw in the head seen
added by thompson2016
added by thompson2016
added by thompson2016