Eric Carr Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
On November 25, 1991, I got a call from a friend telling me that Eric Carr, KISS' drummer, had just died. I was blown away. Flipping on MTV, my fears were confirmed. Dead at 41 years old... this really sucked. I made up my mind that moment that if the funeral was anywhere in New York I was going to it.

The اگلے دن the New York Daily News reported Eric's death and info on where the funeral would be held. It would be in Middletown, NY. My grandparents live in Newburgh, NY, which is only about 10 miles from Middletown.

So the دن after Thanksgiving, I left for NY. I live in Lawrence, Massachusetts...
continue reading...
added by SnowDaisy
added by rakshasa
Source: yuku.com
added by rakshasa
Source: tumblr.com
posted by rakshasa
REAL NAME: Paul Charles Caravello
BIRTHDATE: July 12, 1950
BIRTHPLACE: Brooklyn, NY
DIED: November 24, 1991, due to a cancer related brain hemorrhage.
KISS MEMBER STATUS: mid 1980 - late 1991
KISS PERSONA: The Fox
INSTRUMENTS PLAYED: Vocals, Drums, Bass, some Guitar, harmonica.
INFLUENCES: The Beatles, Led Zeppelin, The Who, Neil Young, R&B
MARITAL STATUS: Eric never married.
CHILDREN: Eric never had any children.

SOME FACTS & TIDBITS آپ MAY یا MAY NOT KNOW ABOUT ERIC CARR:
* Although he played the drums right handed, Eric was left handed.

* Eric became seriously involved in موسیقی after discovering...
continue reading...
added by rakshasa
Source: cosmicnoodlez@tumblr.com
added by rakshasa
Source: JStarrC / JSC tumblr
added by rakshasa
Source: JStarrC / JSC tumblr
@BLACKFLAG2007
video
kiss
eric carr
drum solo
into
war machin
rio
brazil
added by rakshasa
Source: tumblr.com
added by rakshasa
Source: Frank Sönnewald
added by rakshasa
Source: JSC tumblr
added by rakshasa
Source: tumblr.com
added by rakshasa
added by rakshasa
added by twilighter4evr
added by rakshasa
added by rakshasa