The Gazette Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by faithfully
added by vampire_baby
added by myk15zhane
added by Atsushibabe
If آپ remember/know any other fact, please تبصرہ and it will be added ;D


A

Aoi ~ The oldest member of the band. An absolutely amazing guitarist and a totally lovable guy too. Used to have a lip piercing

Alarm clock ~ During the winter Kai finds it really hard to wake up so he sets two alarm clocks to go off an گھنٹہ before he's meant to wake up

April Fools دن ~ Kai got tricked on April fools دن and didn't really understand what had happened until 5 days later

Anger ~ All the members of Gazette [except Aoi of course] agree that Aoi is the grumpiest of them all and can be very 'hotheaded'...
continue reading...
posted by irinaguzun
Real name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本 孝則))
Blood Type: B
Birth Date: February 1, 1982
Piercings: 5 on the right ear
Height: 162 cm
Foot size: 25.5 cm
Ring size: Middle finger - 17
Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture (Kantou, southern Japan)
Family: Parents, older brother
Tobacco: American Spirit
Cologne: Bvlgari
Favorite Color: Gold, purple, red, black, silver
Favorite Drink: Child Iwai Apple
Disliked Food: Green pepper, beans Hobby: Rental, Shopping
Favorite Brand: گلابی Dragon, THE GAMBLER$, ANTICLASS, bounty hunter, CREAMSODA, RUDE GALLERY, Harugin
My Boom: Skateboarding
Collection: Harugin
Liked...
continue reading...
added by sugarcane15
added by Hidan71
added by sorte7
added by myk15zhane
added by myk15zhane
added by makiruki
added by makiruki
posted by irinaguzun
Real Name: Uke Yutaka (受 毛豊)
Blood Type: B
Birth date: October 28, 1981
Hobby: Soccer, Cooking, Collecting Zippos
Piercing count: 2 (left ear)
Foot size: 25 ~ 27
Ring size: 19 ~ 21
Height: 172 cm
Tobacco: Marlboro Red
Cologne: Jaguar, Sculpture, Bvlgari for men
Disliked food: Potato, Eggplant
Favourite drink: “Not ringo رس, جوس (laugh) - سیب, ایپل juice”
Favourite brand: custom culture, Just in Davis, TENDERLOIN, Starring gear*
My boom: custom culture
Place of birth: “New Jersey would be nice!” He’s actually born in Tokushima
Collection: Zippo, clothes from custom culture
Liked type: A motherly...
continue reading...
posted by irinaguzun
Real name: Shiroyama Yuu (城山 優)
Birthday: January 20th, 1979
Birthplace: Mie, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 171cm (5’ 7”)
Weight: 55kg (121 lbs)
Colors: white, black
Hobbies: Composing, گٹار solos, Marumen
Favorite Food: food made with a lot of love
Disliked Food: none
Favorite Drinks: Asahi Super Dry Coffee
Brand: Bvlgari, Vivienne Westwood, DOLCE & GABANNA, Armani, Peacemaker, Frontier Doll
Cologne: Bvlgari, Davidoff
Collection: sunglasses, perfume, accessories, shirt
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol
First Copied Song: X - Kurenai
Family: Parents, older brother, older sister
Liked Type: good at...
continue reading...
added by Xodiack
added by izbia150