Oh gosh theres quite few I can فہرست but it can take forever! Dont get me wrong Im total Disney nut and just love about alost all Disney movies, but there are some I dont like. Anyways Ill just فہرست some of the ones I dont care for and they are;
1.Pionchio 2.The Rescuers 3.The Empiors New Groove 4.Home on the Range 5.A Bugs Life 6.Up 7.Treasure Planet 8.Chicken Little 9.Viallent 10.Meet the Robbionsons 11.Black Caludron 12.Davy Crocket 13.Snow White (I like this to a little digree but not much as I dont watch it much) 14.Hercules (I like this to little degree but not much as I dont watch it much.)
I have مزید that I dont like but it cant think of the names of them right now. Now the فلمیں I فہرست abouve 1-12 have watch some of them but perfer not to watch again as they are just right down boring to me. And فلمیں 13-14, Im not crazy about them but will watch them every once in while, so آپ can say i like them little enough to watch them even if its once in a while. But the others I can not tolorate watching as I get bored way easier wth them then the other two I listed.
Beauty & the Beast-I found it boring as a kid & i still do today Hercules-not really my taste,i didn't really find it funny. & The Hunchback of Notre Dame sequel,IT IS SOOOOOOO FAR AWAY FROM THE ORIGINAL FILM!!!!
posted پہلے زیادہ سے سال ایک
I like BATB but I was not crazy about Hercules either and still not. I like Hercules to degree but not much.And as far as HOND sequel its okay and I like it little but it wasnt as good as orginal. Only thing I like about sequel was that Qusi finally got girl that loved him, but thats the only good thing.
Tangled- not one of my favorites, I thought it was WAY too much like the Hunchback of Notre Dame; and it steals the spotlight from the other princesses
Say what آپ want, but it's my opinion
posted پہلے زیادہ سے سال ایک
I think Tangled is nothing like HOND, so to me it dont steal the spotlight from it یا the other princesses! Rapunzel is nothing like the others the way I see it!
*gasp* آپ just sinned in my mind~! lol && every new disney princess movie that comes out steals the spotlight for a lil while till the اگلے one comes out
There a few I really hate, but the ones at the very bottom of my فہرست are (not counting the TV فلمیں and the package movies): Not considering Pixar-movies, all the CGI ones with the exception of tangled. The Black Cauldron Uncle Remus (not because of the possible racism, but because the parts with the actors are so cheesy) Alice in Wonderland (though it is the best adaption of the book - I just think that it isn't made for adaption) Oliver and Company (this is the only 2d one I really hate, there is nothing, really nothing in it I like) Atlantis (it's such a Stargate ripp off, it's just unbelivable) Pinocchio (there is a lot in this movie I admire, but it terrified me as a child, and there are so many glaring plot holes in it) and Hercules
posted پہلے زیادہ سے سال ایک
What about the موسیقی in Oliver and Company that آپ have to admit is amazing
What music? There are only two موسیقی pieces I remember at all, the goodawful song of the dog lady (yes I know, there are some people who like it, but I hated it, even as a child), and the stupid "Why should I worry" everyone seems to think it's so catchy, but never did anything for it. Overall, the whole musicstyle (in fact, everything about the movie) it's much too eighties for my taste - and because of that, the movie looks even مزید dated than some, which are much older, but مزید timeless.
I know, but personlly, I enjoyed most of the فلمیں they made back then - they were not epic (with the exception of The Great Mousedetective), but they were fun. Oliver and Company is not even that, at least not for me. After watching that thing, I was resolved not to watch another Disney movie again (sadly I missed out The great Mousedetective in theaters), and the topic of "The little Mermaid" was the only reason I watched the movie at all
Oh, I'm not a big پرستار of it myself - strangely, with Pixar, I tend to love the less liked movies, like Cars, Monster Inc, Ratatoille and Up. Toy Story and Fining Nemo on the other hand are okay for me, but nothing more.