Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
شامل میں
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by AislingYJ
Updated 6/3/14
I'm bored, so I thought I'd share with آپ a few websites online that آپ can design your characters! There are tons of websites out there, these are just a few.
link
This website is سے طرف کی far the best superhero generator I've found. Basically آپ use it to make your character in costume. They have endless options of costume parts for both male and female characters, and they even allow آپ to اقدام parts around, resize them, and color them. آپ can save the character to the game, and then load it later, but if آپ want to save an image to the computer, آپ have to take a screenshot....
continue reading...
added by InfinityYJ
Source: guess
added by KatRox1
Source: The person who made it
added by The_Writer
added by -BelovedRobin
Source: http://mio.main.jp/
added by Robin_Love
posted by SilverWings13
 Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Name: Roxanne "Roxy" Conners
Age: 37 (age when she died)
Status: deceased
Relations: husband- Riley Conners (deceased), son- Daemian Weston (deceased), son- Declan Conners, daughter- Aryess Weston
Physical Appearance: fair hair, sky-blue eyes, 5'8", slim build- slight muscle
Personality: stubborn, kind, strong willed
Titles: Mistress of Revenge, Angel
History: Was born and raised in Venice, Italy as Roxanne Weston. Her parents tried to protect their only child from their family's secret: each generation of their ancestors had sent their lineage to the temple of the League of Shadows in hopes that...
continue reading...
posted by The_Writer
A Death in his Family

(Part 2)

Previously on Red Revenge...

"All units, murder suspect on fifth and third proceeding north on foot. Pursuing. Require backup. Suspect is heavily armed and protected. Female, mid-twenties. White hair, black clothes, sword and possible body armor." the radio crackled.

"She cut them in three pieces and set آگ کے, آگ to their car." Revenge replied, and swung off.

"I assume آپ did your homework?" Revenge asked.

"Yes." Rose replied, untying her snow-white hair from its ponytail. She was dressed simply. White tank top, skinny jeans, white eyepatch. Her hair hung loosely behind...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: Pinterest
added by SilverWings13
Source: Me
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great آگ کے, آگ of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: http://www.denofgeek.com/us/tv/young-justice/259858/young-justice-season-3-characters-revealed
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: MINE
posted by SilverWings13
There was a breathless silence between the boys. Even the lantern flame seemed to be frozen, unable to break the silence from its glass house.

"Wh...what?" Leon had finally found his voice.

"I'm sorry, I should have told آپ sooner. There was no time-"

"N-no."

"Sorry?"

"No." The small boy was suddenly on his feet. There was no where to run, but there was no hint of fleeing in his tense muscled and clenched fists. It was the lighting quick temper that Tommy recognized from both his sister and father. "No! آپ are lying."

"I'm not-"

"Yes, آپ are! I thought آپ were my ally."

"I'm not your ally, Leon......
continue reading...
added by GlitterPuff
Source: We دل It
added by killer24
Source: google تصاویر
added by GlitterPuff